Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Battlefords North Stars Estevan Bruins Flin Flon Bombers Humboldt Broncos Kindersley Klippers La Ronge Ice Wolves Melfort Mustangs Melville Millionaires Nipawin Hawks Notre Dame Hounds Weyburn Red Wings Yorkton Terriers

2020 / 2021 Tryout Camp

Please note camp dates could change due to Covid19 restrictions.

You can follow up on our Fall Camp information by periodically checking back to this page.   A list of Hotels will be posted here early in August

 If you have any questions, please contact Mike Rooney or Jarett Waldbauer at melvillemills@sasktel.net.

Melville Millionaire Fall Camp Schedule 

Rookie Camp 

Thursday, September 10, 2020 

Early Registration                6:30p – 7:30p     (for those needing to arrive Thursday) 

Open Ice                                8:00p – 9:00p     (for those needing Early Registration) 

Returning Players Ice           9:15p – 10:15p 

 Friday, September 11, 2020 

Returning Players Ice            8:00a – 9:00a 

Goaltenders Ice                     9:15a – 10:15a 

Registration  (Lobby)             9:00a – 10:00a  (All players receive group assignments) 

 Group 1 Ice                            10:30a – 11:30a 

Group 2 Ice                            11:45a – 12:45p 

Group 3 Ice                            1:00p – 2:00p 

Group 4 Ice                            2:15p – 3:15pm 

 Break

Group 1 Ice                            4:30p – 5:30p 

Group 2 Ice                            5:45p – 6:45p 

Group 3 Ice                            7:00p – 8:00p 

Group 4 Ice                            8:15p – 9:15p 

 Saturday, September 12, 2020 

Returning Players Ice            8:00a – 9:00a 

Goaltenders Ice                     9:15a – 10:15a 

 Group 1 Ice                            10:30a – 11:30a 

Group 2 Ice                            11:45a – 12:45p 

Group 3 Ice                            1:00p – 2:00p 

Group 4 Ice                            2:15p – 3:15pm 

 Break

Group 1 Ice                            4:30p – 5:30p 

Group 2 Ice                            5:45p – 6:45p 

Group 3 Ice                            7:00p – 8:00p 

Group 4 Ice                            8:15p – 9:15p 

 Sunday, September 13, 2020 

Group 1 Ice                            8:30a – 9:30a 

Group 2 Ice                            9:45a – 10:45p 

Group 3 Ice                            11:00a – 12:00p 

Group 4 Ice                            12:15p – 1:15p 

 Break

Rookie Game                         2:30p – 4:30p 

 

 Main Camp 

Sunday, September 13, 2020 

Team Blue Practice               7:00p - 7:45p 

Team White Practice            8:00p – 8:45p 

Monday, September 14, 2020 

Team Blue Practice                 9:00a - 10:15a 

Team White Practice            10:45a – 12:00p 

Exhibition Game                       7:00p – 9:15p  (White vs Blue) 

 Tuesday, September 15, 2020 

Team White Practice                9:00a - 10:15a 

Team Blue Practice                 10:45a – 12:00p 

Exhibition Game                       7:00p – 9:15p  (White vs Blue) 

 Wednesday, September 16, 2020 

Team Blue Practice                    9:00a - 10:15a 

Team White Practice                10:45a – 12:00p 

Exhibition Game                        7:00p – 9:15p  (White vs Blue)